Privacy Policy

Welcome to Star Cycle. We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of our customers’ personal information. This policy outlines our practices regarding the collection, use, and safeguarding of your data.

Information Collection and Use: We collect personal information such as names, contact details, vehicle information, and payment details. This information is gathered through service bookings, sales transactions, online inquiries, and forms. The purpose of collecting this information is to provide motorcycle servicing, sales, and customer support.

Data Storage and Security: Your personal information is stored on secure servers with restricted access. We implement various security measures, including encryption and access controls, to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of your personal data.

Access and Control: Customers have the right to access, update, or delete their personal information. Please contact us at [Your Contact Information] for such requests.

Data Sharing and Disclosure: We do not sell, trade, or rent personal information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners and trusted affiliates.

Compliance with Laws: Star Cycle complies with all applicable privacy laws and regulations, including the Australian Privacy Principles.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies: Our website may use “cookies” to enhance the user experience. Users can choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies or to alert when cookies are being sent.

Updates to the Policy: We reserve the right to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will post a notification on the main page of our website.

Contact Information For any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us at: info@starcycle.com.au or 03 9056 9020

Scroll to top